Hiltra

Privacy & Cookies

Privacy statement

In this privacy declaration we explain which data we process when and with which purpose. The personal data that you provide to us are always stored on secure servers and are not accessible to third parties.

Processor

Hiltra Barneveld B.V. and Hiltra Verhuur B.V. , hereinafter referred to as collectively referred to as "Hiltra", established at Compagnieweg 16 3771 NH Barneveld, are responsible for the processing of personal data, as shown in this privacy declaration.

Personal data that we process

Hiltra processes your personal data because you use our services of our services and products and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below Below you will find an overview of the (personal) data that we process:

  • First name and Surname
  • Gender
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Web address Company
  • IP address webshop visitor
  • Location- and postal data company
  • Company bank account number
  • KvK number company

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved with their children's online activities in order to prevent any data collected about children without parental permission. If you believe believe that we have collected personal information about a minor collected about a minor, please contact us at administratie@hiltra.com and we will delete this information.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Hiltra exclusively provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Hiltra processes (personal) data of customers and suppliers for the following purposes:
  • Applying for/exporting Requests/issues of tenders and other price requests.
  • Sending Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising brochure.
  • To be able Call or email you if this is necessary in order to provide our services. services.
  • Inform you about Inform you about changes in our services and products.
  • To Deliver and/or collect goods and services to you.
  • The Handling payments.
  • Hiltra analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and the offer of products and services to your preferences.
  • Hiltra Barneveld B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Storage period of (personal) data

Hiltra stores your (personal) data in order to achieve the goals for which your data were/are collected. collected. A statutory retention period applies to certain data. We have an administrative We have an administrative and fiscal retention obligation of at least seven years. Offers, invoices and payment details Offers, invoices and payment details will be kept for this period. For personal details that we receive within the framework of the substantive treatment of your assignments and/or our purchasing orders, we will keep them until your cancellation.

Reviewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right right to inspect, correct or remove your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for the data data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Hiltra. personal data by Hiltra and you have the right to the data transfer. That means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization or another organization named by you.

You can request access, correction, deletion (if technically possible and fiscally permitted), data transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your processing of your personal data to info@hiltra.com.

To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. with the request. In this copy you have to fill in your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) in black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, to your request.

Hiltra would also like to point out that you have the possibility submit a complaint to the national data protection authority, the Autoriteit Personal Data Authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Website and (mobile) applications

Wherever the below is a reference to the "Website" , refers to the website www.hiltra.com. Where reference is made to the "app' is used to refer to the 'Hiltra' app. Personal data can be collected and processed via the website and app. The The collection and processing of personal data via the website and app are also covered under this privacy declaration.

For the proper proper functioning of the app, we need access to data on your computer smartphone or tablet, such as your location details or which operating system is being is used.

By installing installation of the app, you give us permission to access the data that is necessary for operation of the app. You can withdraw the permission given consent by sending an email to info@hiltra.com.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

Hiltra only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. The cookies we use are we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your remember, for example, your preferences. They also allow us to optimize our website. optimize our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser settings. delete.

Automated decision-making

Hiltra does not make any decisions on the basis of automated decisions about matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. for persons. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without the involvement of a human being (for instance an employee of Hiltra) is involved.

How we secure personal details

Hiltra takes appropriate measures to protect against misuse, loss unauthorized access, undesired disclosure and unauthorized modifications. to prevent any abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unauthorized disclosure and unauthorized modifications. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or if there are If you have the impression that your data are not secure, or if there are indications of misuse, please contact us via info@hiltra.com.

Changes

This privacy statement can be modified from time to time if there is reason to do so. The most recent The most recent version of this privacy statement can be found on our website www.hiltra.com.

Contact

For questions about our data processing, please contact us at info@hiltra.com or T 0342-404160.

Offers
Bigsaver F60 model BS 3 (occasion HV > 3-108-1119)
Promotion price
€ 11.757,60
Drip tray and grid galvanized model HLB 2
Promotion price
€ 248,70
Bigsaver F60 model BS 3 (occasion HV > 3-106-0619)
Promotion price
€ 10.792,19